Fixtures

FIXTURES 2020

Mens
                 
2nd Team Fixtures Division 4 A or B B    
1 25-Apr-20 13:00 Home Hartley CC
2 03-May-20 11:30 Away Tonbridge 1
3 24-May-20 13:00 Home Avenue Tennis 1
4 14-Jun-20 13:00 Home Tunbridge Wells 3
5 28-Jun-20 10:30 Away Herne Bay 1
6        

 

Mens
                 
3rd Team Fixtures Division 10 A or B B    
1 04-Apr-20 13:00 Home Deal LTC
2 17-May-20 14:00 Away Gravesham 5
3 31-May-20 14:00 Away KH Tennis Comm  2
4 21-Jun-20 13:00 Home Crescent 2
5 12-Jul-20 13:00 Home Kemsing 2
6        
7        

 

Mens Veterans mid week
                 
1st Team Fixtures Division 1 A or B      
1 19-Jun-20 13:30 Home Canterbury 2
2 21-Jul-20 10:30 Away Canterbury 1
3 04-Aug-20 10:30 Home Trottiscliffe
4 11-Aug-20 11:00 Away Herne Bay 1
5        
6        
7        

 

Mens Veterans mid week
                 
2nd Team Fixtures Division 3 A or B      
1 22-Apr-20 11:00 Away Deal LTC
2 20-May-20 10:30 Home Herne Bay 2
3 08-Jul-20 10:30 Home Broadstairs
4 06-Aug-20 10:30 Away Chipstead Place
5        
6        
7        

 

Ladies
                 
1st Team Fixtures Division 4 A or B A    
1 04-Apr-20 13:30 Away Brenchley and Mat 1
2 25-Apr-20 14:00 Home Kemsing 2
3 14-Jun-20 12:00 Away Broadstairs
4 21-Jun-20 13:00 Away DL Kingshill 2
5 04-Jul-20 13:00 Home United
6        
7        

 

Ladies
                 
2nd Team Fixtures Division 7 A or B A    
1 18-Apr-20 13:00 Home Bearstead and Thur 4
2 03-May-20 11:15 Away Whitstable
3 17-May-20 13:00 Home Park Langley 3
4 23-May-20 13:00 Away Sydenham 2
5 04-Jul-20 13:30 Away Brenchley and Mat 2
6        
7        

 

Mixed
                 
1st Team Fixtures Division 2 A or B B    
1 05-Apr-20 10:00 Away Canterbury 2
2 26-Apr-20 10:00 Away Bromley LTC 2
3 10-May-20 11:00 Away Tunbridge Wells 3
4 06-Jun-20 13:00 Home Gravesham 1
5 10-Jun-20 18:30 Home Walmer
6        
7        

 

Mixed Veterans mid week
                 
1st Team Fixtures Division 1 A or B      
1 15-Apr-20 10:30 Home Freedom Leisure
2 29-Apr-20 10:30 Home Herne Bay 1
3 05-Jun-20 10:00 Away Bexley
4 10-Jul-20 13:00 Home Canterbury 2
5 13-Aug-20 10:30 Away Canterbury 1
6        
7        

 

Download complete spreadsheet MLTC League fixtures master 2020

 

 


 

MLTC Winter 2019/2020 Fixtures
         
Our finest Home/Away Team to beat Judgement day Cometh the hour
         
Mens Div 3a        
         
Margate 1 h Sevenoaks 2 Sat 26/10/19 1:00pm
Margate 1 a Bexley 2 Sun 24/11/19 10:00am
Margate 1 h Sydenham 2 Sun 8/12/19 1:00pm
Margate 1 a Knoll 1 Sun 2/2/20 10:30am
         
Mens Div 5a        
         
Margate 2 h Knoll 3 Sun 6/10/19 1:00pm
Margate 2 h Bearstead 1 Sat 14/12/19 1:00pm
Margate 2 a Gravesham 2 Sun 5/1/20 1:00pm
Margate 2 a Hayes 1 Sat 25/1/20 10:30am
Margate 2 a Sevenoaks 4 Sun 2/2/20 1:00pm
         
Mens Over 60’s Div 1 Midweek      
         
Margate 1 h Canterbury 1 Wed 16/10/19 1:30pm
Margate 1 a Canterbury 2 Thurs 14/11/19 10:30am
Margate 1 h Horsmonden Wed 11/12/19 1:30pm
Margate 1 a Park Langley Wed 15/1/20 10:30am
Margate 1 a Bearstead 1 Wed 29/1/20 10:30am
         
Mens Over 60’s Div 4 Midweek      
         
Margate 2 a Knoll Wed 30/10/10 10:30am
Margate 2 a Catford Wand Wed 6/11/19 11:00am
Margate 2 h Sundridge Park Wed 27/11/19 10:30am
Margate 2 h Herne Bay 2 Wed 4/12/19 10:30am
Margate 2 h Bearstead 2 Wed 15/1/20 10:30am
Margate 2 a Oakwood Tues 25/2/20 10:30am
         
Ladies Vets Div 3a      
         
Margate a Deal LTC Sun 3/11/19 11:00am
Margate h Gravesham Sat 16/11/19 1:00pm
Margate a Sundridge Park Sun 26/1/20 1:00pm
Margate a Bearstead 4 Sun 2/2/20 1:00pm
Margate h Bromley Wend’ Sun 16/2/20 1:00pm
         
Ladies Div 5b        
         
Margate 1 h Headcorn Sun 20/10/19 1:00pm
Margate 1 a Hythe 2 Sun 10/11/19 10:30am
Margate 1 h Bromley CC Sun 15/12/19 1:00pm
Margate 1 a DL Beckenham Sat 25/1/20 11:30am
         
Ladies Div 8a        
         
Margate 2 a Bearsted 4 Sat 5/10/19 1:00pm
Margate 2 a Sydenham 2 Sun 3/11/19 1:00pm
Margate 2 h Brenchley & Mat 2 Sun 17/11/19 1:00pm
Margate 2 a South Hill Woods Sun 1/12/19 10:00am
Margate 2 h Whitstable Sun 12/1/20 1:00pm
         
Mixed Div 3b        
         
Margate a Herne Bay 2 Sun 27/10/19 10:30am
Margate h Sydenham Sun 1/12/19 1:00pm
Margate a TW LTC 4 Sat 11/1/20 11:30am
Margate h Meopham Sun 9/2/20

1:00pm

 

 

download this table in spreadsheet format fixtures_winter

 

 

 

 

FIXTURES SUMMER 2019
Download 2019 Fixtures

Fixtures Secretary – Anthony Williams – email

Mens Vets Mid Week        
Date Team Home / Away
Opposition Time
Division 1        
30/04/2019 Margate I A Canterbury II 10.30am.
28/05/2019 Margate I H Canterbury I 1.00pm.
21/06/2019 Margate I A DL Kings Hill I 10.30am.
25/07/2019 Margate I H Herne Bay  I 1.00pm.
         
Division 4        
09/04/2019 Margate II H Herne Bay II 1.00pm.
01/05/2019 Margate II H Trottiscliffe II 10.30am.
28/05/2019 Margate II A DL Kings Hill II 10.30am.
         
 East Kent
       
 04/08/2019    H    1:00pm
17/08/2019
   A Hernia Bay
 
 
       
 Mens Kent        
Date Team Home / Away
Opposition Time
 Div 3        
Sat  06/04/19 Margate I  H DL Kings Hill II  1pm
Sun  26/05/19 A Maidstone  I 2pm
Sun  16/06/19 H Sydenham  II 1pm
Sat  06/07/19 A Canterbury III 12 noon
Sun  23/06/19  H Frindsbury  I 1pm
Gavid Vickers captain, 07976057454
         
Div 4        
Sun  14/4/19 Margate II A Chipstead Place I  10.30am
Sun  19/5/19 H Tunbridge Wells III 1pm
Sun  09/06/19    A Knoll I 10.30am
Sun  30/06/19  H Bromley CC 1pm
Sat  11/05/19  A A1 Pharmace`cals 1pm
Robert Whitehead captain 07817055426.
         
Womens Kent        
Date Team Home / Away
Opposition Time
Div 4b        
Sun 07/04/19 
Margate I H Bethersden 1pm
Sun 12/05/19
H Trottiscliffe I 1pm
Sat 22/06/19
A Brenchley & Mat I 1.30pm
Sat  29/06/19 
A Frindsbury 10.30am
Sun  21/07/19  
H Sydenham I 1pm
Lynn Giles  captain  07969173055
         
Div 7a        
Sat 27/4/19  Margate II H St Johns II 1pm
Sun 5/5/19 Margate II A Bearsted & Thurs IV 1pm
Sat 8/6/19 Margate II A Brenchley & Mat II  1.30pm
Sun 23/6/19 Margate II A Deal LTC II 11am
Sun7/7/19 Margate II H Bromley Wendover III 1pm
Diane McDaid  captain  07856024746
         
Mixed Kent        
Div 2a        
Sat 13/4/19 Margate H Bexley I 1pm
Sat 04/5/19 Margate A Canterbury II 12 noon
Sat  08/06/19 Margate H Beckenham I 1pm
Sun  07/07/19  Margate A Sevenoaks III 10am
Sun 14/07/19 Margate A Bromley LTC II 1pm
Lynn Giles  captain   07969173055